Name Proposal of Period from Period to
Mons. ICDr. Stanislav Zvolenský, PhD.,
chairman
minister  30.4.2015 29.4.2021 
Ing. Miloslav Čurilla, vice-chairman rector  15.12.2014 14.12.2020 
Mons. Doc. ThDr. Tomáš Galis, PhD.,
member
minister  19.4.2013 18.4.2019 
Mgr. Jozef  Jurkovič, member minister  11.11.2016 10.11.2022
Ing. Milan Mojš, member
minister  30.4.2015 29.4.2021 
Ing. Michal Slašťan, member
minister  1.6.2014 31.5.2020 
Ing. Erika Jurinová, member minister 29.3.2018 28.3.2024
Mons. Bernard Bober,
great chancellor of CU, member
rector  5.12.2013 4.12.2019 
Ing. Roman Dvorčák, member rector  30.4.2015 29.4.2021 
Ing. Jaroslav Holeček, PhD., member rector  30.4.2015 29.4.2021 
Ing. Ján Jaško, member
rector  30.4.2015 29.4.2021 
Ing. Peter Vojtko, member rector  30.4.2015 29.4.2021 
Mgr. Miroslav  Huťka, member employee part AS CU  31.7.2014 30.7.2018 
Bc. Samuel Štefan Mahút, member
student part of AS CU 10.5.2017 9.5.2019
     
       

 

 

banner photogallerybanner virtual guidebanner new uni librarylogo net fuce